Stripe trialsWinter wheat

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by
KITE Zrt, 
2015

VarietyNádudvarTiszavasváriVéméndCsorvásJánoshalmaZalaszentivánCsornaKompoltAverage
Farmeur9.4011.826.208.4010.759.647.837.818.98
Cellule9.7711.225.928.7010.148.898.797.898.91
Mv Krajcár7.1210.376.997.789.537.887.749.388.35
Genius7.2710.146.187.039.819.858.306.778.17
Nogal8.3110.425.737.958.987.777.326.877.92
GK Berény8.329.815.596.869.848.956.756.687.85
Average7.789.966.007.859.528.197.817.03 

Yield results (t/ha) of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by Isterra
2015

Yield (t/ha)
VarietyLajoskomáromMóvárDalmandMagyaratádBábolnaÚjmohácsTótkomlósAverage
Cellule10.789.118.059.278.568.759.469.14
Farmeur10.527.788.279.996.98.168.328.56
Euclide10.699.228.229.957.218.749.369.06
Apache10.176.447.8910.427.218.488.148.39
Nogal9.865.786.968.58 -  - 7.357.71

 

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by
KITE Zrt
Average yield (t/ha)
2014

Varieties

Fábiánsebestyén

Hort

Nádudvar

Juta

Tiszavasvári

Felsőszentiván

Csorvás

Csorna

Fonyód

Average

Cellule

7,83

8,75

8,39

9,53

9,79

5,78

6,44

11,34

9,29

8,57

Fameur

6,19

8,86

8,58

8,12

9,17

7,57

6,44

10,92

9,66

8,39

Euclide

6,37

9,07

8,11

8,84

9,62

5,89

6,24

8,30

9,45

7,99

Genius

7,11

8,05

7,73

8,34

8,54

7,29

5,51

10,13

8,59

7,92

Soissons

6,80

7,91

8,27

7,84

8,82

5,86

6,37

10,19

8,76

7,87

Tulus

7,03

8,02

8,00

8,21

7,78

5,95

5,65

10,96

7,11

7,63

Apache

7,31

8,52

8,21

9,00

9,73

3,60

6,08

7,17

8,27

7,54

Athlon

6,23

8,02

7,66

7,88

8,36

4,42

6,29

10,07

8,64

7,51

Mv Kikelet

6,34

7,52

7,60

7,26

7,51

7,21

5,44

8,08

8,69

7,30

Mv Karély

6,63

7,44

7,75

6,18

7,80

5,29

5,39

10,54

8,28

7,25

Mv Kokárda

6,32

7,80

8,20

8,40

8,11

3,96

5,10

8,46

8,38

7,19

Mulan

5,68

8,11

6,56

8,97

9,63

4,92

5,28

6,38

8,94

7,16

Mv Kolompos

5,09

7,69

7,25

7,30

7,98

3,90

5,77

9,63

8,27

6,99

Mv Pengő

6,69

7,61

7,73

6,06

7,73

3,14

5,90

8,84

8,98

6,97

Mv Pántlika

7,02

7,51

6,75

7,66

7,15

3,77

5,27

9,42

7,40

6,88

Mv Tallér

4,22

7,07

7,95

6,64

7,07

5,24

5,13

7,55

9,02

6,65

Mv Kolo

5,74

7,03

6,94

6,01

7,56

4,24

5,27

9,01

7,48

6,59

Mv Karizma

5,93

6,06

6,76

6,18

7,36

5,22

4,99

8,87

7,56

6,55

GK Békés

5,31

7,82

7,77

5,63

7,19

1,77

4,31

8,05

8,57

6,27

GK Csillag

4,74

7,79

7,82

7,28

8,47

2,61

3,57

9,74

3,39

6,16

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by
IKR Agrár Kft
Average yield (t/ha)
2013/14.

 

  BábolnaPécs-Rp.ÚjmohácsB.bajomDebrecenKéthelyAVERAGE
 VarietyYieldYieldYieldYieldYieldYieldYield
(t/ha)(t/ha)(t/ha)(t/ha)(t/ha)(t/ha)(t/ha)
         
1.Exotic7,958,618,305,996,287,257,40
2.Cellule7,659,527,415,826,597,067,34
3.Ortegus7,839,387,795,735,127,887,29
4.Farmeur7,387,808,745,477,026,757,19
5.Genius7,509,178,374,865,617,007,09
6.Euclide7,277,388,625,565,897,136,97
7.Iridium7,708,708,833,916,326,316,96
8.Soissons7,567,988,005,905,486,696,93
9.Basmati7,339,238,225,735,475,196,86
10.Apache7,106,458,255,126,517,006,74
11.Farinelli7,908,088,224,345,755,946,70
12.SU Florian I.6,819,088,044,605,386,006,65
13.Amicus6,698,137,724,516,875,816,62
14.Athlon7,767,987,295,215,025,636,48
15.Adhoc7,426,588,494,865,965,446,46
16.Hisseo7,027,368,194,345,396,136,40
17.GK Körös6,216,977,554,345,446,066,10
18.Mv Marsall5,997,367,522,786,556,196,06
19.Antonius6,427,586,704,175,705,756,05
20.Vulcanus6,598,206,925,385,423,816,05
21.Mv Kolompos6,516,717,174,436,354,946,02
22.GK Csillag5,997,257,993,736,723,815,92
23.Mv Karéj5,696,717,803,996,734,505,90
24.Mv Kolo5,247,747,263,915,935,135,87
25.GK Futár5,956,507,122,346,356,505,80
26.GK Berény5,786,097,802,606,225,815,72
27.Stefanus5,916,216,154,176,115,135,61
28.GK Békés5,177,026,632,176,715,815,59
29.GK Petur6,386,327,303,396,073,815,54
30.Mv Tallér5,064,876,782,086,086,255,19
 Average:6,737,577,714,386,035,896,38

 

 

 

Yield results of winter wheat varieties made DPMG Zrt
Yield (t/ha)

 

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by KITE Zrt
Average yield (t/ha)
2013

 

VarietyCsorvásHajósJánoshalmaKapuvárNádudvarAverage
Cellule9,337,849,839,487,748,84
Farmeur9,277,718,998,757,428,43
Apache8,925,519,598,878,488,27
Soissons8,5878,998,337,798,14
Ortegus8,344,9210,028,888,38,09
Mulan7,726,19,688,847,88,03
Amerigo8,737,338,518,586,717,97
Lennox8,117,128,478,47,47,9
Mv Lucilla8,45,829,258,397,557,88
Athlon8,195,128,638,7187,73
Mv Karély8,495,917,978,297,387,61
Euclide8,374,969,127,557,97,58
Mv Tallér8,295,728,826,867,957,53
GK Csillag8,255,727,877,697,867,48
Genius6,926,448,378,996,397,42
Mv Kikelet8,355,148,657,67,147,38
Florian7,896,498,737,995,467,31
Pannonikus7,176,717,88,256,57,29
GK Békés7,546,47,677,276,957,17
Mv Kolompos8,384,488,137,715,726,89
Lupus6,945,847,737,425,896,76
Mv Toldi6,854,927,037,716,756,65
Bitop7,225,237,196,756,626,6
Mv Kolo6,55,727,186,866,536,56
Mv Mazurka6,775,426,117,256,466,4
Saturnus6,415,247,17,16,126,39

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by IKR Agrár Kft 2011/2012

VarietyBábolna

Pécs-Remény-

puszta

Szirma-

besenyő

Biharnagy-

bajom

Balaton-

kenese

KéthelyÚjmohácsAverage
YieldYieldYieldYieldYieldYieldYieldYield
(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)(t/ha)(%)
Genius4,69118,84,85102,53,55123,36,80115,85,96119,15,93103,47,14111,95,56112,7
Euclide4,55115,35,80122,63,07106,56,79115,75,38107,66,06105,76,1295,95,40109,3
Mv Tallér4,62117,04,73100,02,6290,97,03119,95,77115,36,15107,26,0795,25,28107,1
Apache4,21106,63,9783,92,90100,66,86116,95,51110,15,78100,87,36115,45,23105,9
Mv Lucilla4,76120,65,57117,83,31114,96,15104,84,1082,05,88102,56,80106,65,22105,9
Soissons3,4687,65,69120,22,8197,56,74114,95,38107,65,6298,06,83107,15,22105,8
GK Hajnal4,29108,75,29111,82,98103,45,6596,35,38107,66,06105,76,39100,25,15104,3
Chevron3,6893,34,3291,33,26113,25,5294,15,71114,05,4795,47,75121,55,10103,4
Mv Kolompos4,41111,74,6798,73,39117,76,29107,24,8797,35,80101,16,1095,65,08102,8
Karolinum3,5489,74,1086,62,8799,66,40109,15,71114,05,7199,66,96109,15,04102,1
GK Berény3,5489,65,93125,42,97103,15,5694,74,8196,15,7199,66,56102,85,01101,5
Jaffet3,6291,74,4393,62,7495,36,03102,75,13102,55,5296,37,44116,64,99101,0
Mv Bodri4,47113,23,9182,63,20111,15,5895,05,19103,75,96103,96,51102,14,97100,8
GK Békés4,50114,04,6097,23,17110,05,7598,05,0099,95,90102,95,8491,54,97100,6
Mv Suba4,04102,34,94104,42,7495,35,6996,94,9498,65,5496,65,9393,04,8397,9
GK Rozi3,2782,84,88103,12,3882,65,5294,05,19103,75,5997,56,47101,44,7696,4
Mv Magdaléna4,15105,15,13108,42,91101,15,0686,23,9779,45,88102,55,9793,64,7395,7
Mv Karizma (járóbúza)4,36110,44,5596,23,11107,95,4192,14,1783,25,5496,65,8491,54,7195,4
GK Göncöl3,3584,94,5195,32,6993,45,5995,34,6292,25,84101,86,2197,34,6995,0
Mv Kolo3,7194,04,4894,83,00104,15,5093,84,4989,75,6097,65,7289,74,6494,1
GK Körös3,6993,44,5997,02,4986,44,6178,54,8196,15,6698,76,54102,54,6393,7
GK Csillag3,8397,03,8681,62,5387,85,5995,34,8196,15,7199,65,9593,34,6193,4
GK Vitorlás3,3083,64,2189,12,4284,05,1888,35,38107,65,4995,75,9693,44,5692,5
Mv Csárdás3,4086,15,01105,92,5889,45,3491,04,4989,75,6498,35,2682,54,5391,8
Nara3,2582,34,2790,22,3380,96,08103,64,3687,15,3392,95,7690,34,4890,8
Average:3,95100,04,73100,02,88100,05,87100,05,01100,05,73100,06,38100,04,94100,0

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by KITE ZRt., 2012.
Average yield (t/ha)

VarietyCsorvásDebrecenEncsHajósJánoshalmaNádudvar 1.Nádudvar 2.SomogyszilSükösd

Tápió-
szentmárton

TiszavasváriAverage
Apache9,45,41,7 6,97,46,97,0 7,25,76,4
Mv Lucilla8,06,03,46,46,97,46,66,8 6,55,36,3
Soissons7,94,71,76,17,17,37,47,3 6,84,86,1
Euclide7,35,42,06,16,77,37,47,2 6,64,86,1
GK Csillag9,44,23,4 6,86,0 6,3 4,85,75,8
AVERAGE8,14,42,95,86,76,56,56,55,75,95,15,8
Karolinum 5,31,55,57,27,36,56,4 6,45,55,7
Mv Kolo6,94,53,25,46,36,36,96,55,04,95,95,6
GK Békés7,93,93,0 6,06,4 5,7 5,64,15,3
Turelli5,34,01,55,25,95,45,56,05,85,15,15,0

 Results of winter wheat varieties from different production regions in Hungary made by KITE ZRt., 2012.
Protein content (%)

VarietyCsorvásEncsHajósJánoshalmaNádudvar 1.Nádudvar 2.SomogyszilSükösdTápiószentmártonTiszavasváriAverage
Turelli14,816,514,315,314,511,712,414,715,414,714,4
Mv Kolo14,413,214,716,314,013,212,715,215,413,514,3
GK Békés13,312,7 17,015,0 12,3 14,914,014,2
AVERAGE13,213,613,414,913,211,611,914,414,113,713,4
Karolinum 12,912,713,811,610,710,3 13,713,413,0
Soissons12,914,313,313,712,811,611,0 12,714,012,9
GK Csillag12,413,0 14,414,1 11,1 13,211,912,9
Mv Lucilla13,013,112,113,911,811,311,1 12,414,512,6
Euclide12,213,412,113,611,810,810,3 12,613,012,2
Apache11,614,0 13,111,19,810,2 12,613,412,0

Results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by KITE Zrt., 2012.
Gluten content (%)

VarietyCsorvásEncsHajósJánoshalmaNádudvar 1.Nádudvar 2.SomogyszilSükösdTápiószentmártonTiszavasváriAverage
Turelli33,738,634,236,834,024,627,835,433,234,633,3
Mv Kolo33,529,935,438,330,529,926,835,333,831,032,4
GK Békés30,828,5 39,734,4 26,4 34,331,332,2
AVERAGE29,530,731,335,629,325,525,333,631,031,230,2
Soissons28,833,531,834,128,625,224,8 26,831,129,4
GK Csillag28,230,5 34,032,0 23,6 29,525,229,0
Karolinum 30,227,332,423,322,219,5 28,730,128,0
Mv Lucilla29,529,526,633,824,023,821,9 26,333,327,6
Euclide25,830,426,733,225,423,021,5 26,131,127,0
Apache24,932,2 31,421,820,719,7 26,330,125,9

 

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by IKR Zrt., 2010/11.

Yield 14,5 % (t/ha)Average
VarietyBábolnaÚjmohácsB.keneseKéthelySzirmab.(t/ha)(%)
Brilliant6,896,794,145,76-5,89112,1
GK Csillag7,246,945,575,643,355,75109,3
Mv Marsall7,377,085,464,903,245,61106,7
GK Kalász6,687,605,455,272,995,60106,5
Sobbel6,506,894,776,133,515,56105,7
Karolinum6,367,144,835,763,695,56105,7
Apache6,897,414,085,513,675,51104,8
Euclide6,617,144,316,003,315,47104,1
GK Békés6,767,065,175,033,195,44103,5
Orvantis6,766,874,146,252,935,39102,5
GK Fény7,105,795,235,273,105,30100,8
SO 2076,636,604,205,513,315,2599,9
Soissons6,326,465,005,512,925,2499,7
Eurofit6,366,484,266,132,975,2499,6
Aron5,885,683,745,51-5,2099,0
Sorrial6,456,643,856,002,665,1297,4
GK Petur6,846,913,915,032,795,1096,9
Mv Kolo7,026,353,854,783,405,0896,6
GK Göncöl5,986,315,065,142,775,0596,1
Konrtast6,006,255,115,142,705,0495,9
Mv Suba6,166,234,544,293,024,8592,2
Mv Csárdás5,965,243,514,66-4,8492,1
SW Kadrilj5,626,074,895,142,484,8492,1
Mv Magdaléna6,184,903,684,41-4,7991,2
Mv Béres6,076,534,144,292,554,7289,7
Average:6,516,534,525,323,075,26100,0

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by IKR Zrt., 2009/10.

VarietyYield 14,5 % (t/ha)Average
Bábolna

Balatonkenese

ÚjmohácsKunmadaras

Biharnagybajom

Kéthely

Paks-Gyapa

Császló(t/ha)(%)
Orvantis5,627,387,077,765,345,014,163,775,76114,3
Euclide5,446,805,308,074,734,973,873,715,36106,3
GK Békés4,366,006,207,456,744,874,232,865,34105,8
Sorrial5,496,477,055,385,194,884,024,005,31105,3
GK Csillag5,556,216,897,635,094,523,542,705,27104,4
Mv Lucilla5,326,796,556,524,004,873,853,755,20103,2
GK Élet4,306,366,586,995,165,973,592,625,20103,0
GK Fény5,085,976,447,724,794,264,112,885,16102,2
Mv Marsall5,125,996,476,995,214,723,613,015,14101,9
GK Petur4,416,136,516,205,36-3,563,725,13101,6
Mv Vekni4,596,075,597,234,414,863,523,765,0099,2
Mv Toldi4,905,615,126,765,314,924,152,974,9798,5
GK Kalász4,536,576,677,133,724,563,652,824,9698,2
Karolinum5,216,175,206,964,484,123,783,654,9598,1
Mv Magdaléna4,175,355,426,206,044,414,063,794,9397,7
GK Ati4,476,416,156,983,804,683,562,854,8696,4
Mv Suba4,115,174,765,706,114,893,633,544,7493,9
GK Szala4,705,944,885,275,224,663,573,554,7293,6
Mv Béres4,235,194,755,885,005,024,003,454,6993,0
Mv Kolo4,975,984,515,775,144,043,793,114,6792,5
Mv Csárdás4,135,635,115,305,034,153,863,554,5991,1
Average:4,796,105,876,665,044,723,813,345,04100,0

Yield results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by IKR Zrt.,
2009.

VarietyYield14,5 % (t/ha)Average
BábolnaBalatonkeneseÚjmohácsKardoskútBiharnagybajomMezőhegyesKéthelyMezőkovácsházaPaks-Gyapapuszta(t/ha)(%)
Royssac7,148,668,055,955,514,89-7,933,126,41113,2
Euclide6,198,568,135,405,115,166,288,803,816,38112,8
Orvantis7,278,198,034,745,755,405,888,023,116,26110,7
Balaton7,498,716,845,615,444,96-7,612,916,20109,5
Mv Lucia6,897,947,644,955,964,495,297,633,796,06107,2
Mv Marsall7,578,577,435,195,444,425,755,422,825,85103,3
GK Petur6,408,026,715,075,824,94-6,473,275,84103,2
GK Szala6,947,357,085,335,664,234,887,223,525,80102,6
Karolinum5,907,307,414,304,564,636,138,003,465,74101,5
GK Békés7,087,316,605,265,795,575,255,452,665,66100,1
Caphorn6,036,927,654,474,874,495,008,053,465,66100,0
GK Csillag7,486,056,165,686,075,534,135,763,425,5998,8
GK Fény6,694,736,974,646,255,15-6,153,965,5798,4
GK Kalász6,837,826,734,915,245,584,755,432,745,5698,2
Kranich5,956,997,803,565,104,475,637,532,755,5397,8
Agil6,315,537,184,195,915,135,006,093,505,4395,9
Mv Ködmön6,486,267,074,626,404,164,506,053,305,4395,9
Mv Kolo7,044,527,045,174,884,575,256,773,075,3794,9
Mv Csárdás6,078,416,694,654,273,634,506,752,955,3294,1
Fridolin5,776,957,274,214,864,275,216,462,785,3193,8
Mv Béres6,636,296,414,965,023,754,635,722,835,1490,8
Mv Suba6,504,826,214,335,903,874,475,963,085,0288,7
Mv Verbunkos6,446,166,814,454,773,404,385,543,115,0188,5
Average:6,667,057,134,855,424,645,106,733,195,66100,0

 

Results of winter wheat varieties from different production areas in Hungary made by IKR Zrt., 2009
Hectolitre weight

VarietyHektolitre weight (kg/100 l)Average
BábolnaBalatonkeneseÚjmohácsKardoskútBiharnagybajomKéthelyPaks-Gyapapuszta(kg/100 l)
Early type 
GK Csillag75,280,677,477,679,379,578,478,3
GK Fény75,879,477,876,779,477,276,077,5
Mv Marsall74,779,378,174,579,078,377,277,3
GK Békés74,177,978,074,778,577,875,576,6
GK Kalász75,179,079,365,977,478,375,075,7
Average:75,079,278,173,978,778,276,477,1
Mid-early type 
Mv Lucia76,679,778,776,278,378,777,678,0
Fridolin74,381,179,977,179,078,275,677,9
Mv Ködmön75,579,379,372,779,278,677,177,4
Mv Kolo75,579,278,673,578,179,476,677,3
Mv Verbunkos75,779,378,672,577,878,876,177,0
Mv Suba75,277,678,172,078,576,875,976,3
GK Szala74,377,777,374,278,376,774,476,1
Mv Béres74,677,177,671,676,276,875,375,6
Orvantis71,877,677,774,176,477,073,975,5
Agil74,877,878,870,675,576,472,975,3
Balaton74,176,676,774,676,172,872,474,8
GK Petur74,275,975,172,775,373,873,574,4
Royssac72,373,673,970,173,973,570,072,5
Average:74,577,977,773,277,176,774,776,0
Late type
Mv Csárdás73,479,179,574,377,378,175,776,8
Euclide75,176,075,975,076,876,975,175,8
Karolinum73,776,375,573,076,375,871,974,6
Caphorn72,676,575,970,575,274,572,173,9
Kranich71,676,776,069,274,474,471,173,3
Average:73,376,976,672,476,075,973,274,9
Average of 23 varieties:74,478,077,673,277,276,974,876,